Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

18846/Σ jaisalmer dehradun superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Mar 31 2014 (20:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+20??10.058223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1903:04+292m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+204:20+43m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+4306:30+4410m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+482m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+5307:29+532m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+472m??1438.050308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4508:40+445m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CUR•Churu Junction (4 PFs)•  09:15+5109:20+515m??1498.077288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5210:10+535m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+342m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+115m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4313:38+442m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+4014:06+402m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4815:05+5320m??1779.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1779.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+316:02+32m??1804.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1916:42+232m??1851.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3117:23+322m??1907.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:46+272m??1931.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:16+182m??1958.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3318:48+332m??1991.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#23%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+355m??11032.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??11084.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.