Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available other Train from DHN/Dhanbad Monday - 13025 HWH-BPL Exp. Saturday - 19605 KOAA-AII Exp.

1885/Σ JSME/Jasidih - SGRL/Singrauli Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 17 2012 (10:24)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 45 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+0??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+608:49+72m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-109:39+52m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+710:08+72m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+710:31+82m??189.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+1010:39+92m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+112m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m??1136.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+112:04+52m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+212:24+42m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45-212:50+25m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1913:27+185m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+2213:57+195m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+2414:17+251m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+2314:36+241m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:54+211m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+1115:39+131m??1328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+7-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+245m??1370.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:56+2317:58+242m??1379.0103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+2618:30+3320m??1400.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+352m??1417.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#26/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??1423.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+322m??1428.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+332m??1434.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3920:01+402m??1443.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#30/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3120:22+322m??1448.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#31/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4420:53+442m??1479.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1491.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1500.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+525m??1519.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5722:40+582m??1548.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+1:0022:51+1:012m??1555.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0323:01+1:022m??1561.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:1123:27+1:095m??1583.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:112m??1616.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#40/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1600:22+1:162m??2648.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:40+1:145m??2656.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:15+1:115m??2683.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#43/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0901:55+1:105m??2717.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:2502:04+1:262m??2727.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#45!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:3002:38+1:312m??2761.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2902:54+1:292m??2772.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2803:20+1:282m??2795.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#48!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:285m??2816.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2505:05+1:2720m??2858.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:3805:22+1:401m??2870.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#51!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2907:00+1:3010m??2921.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#52!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m??2940.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#53!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4908:10+1:492m??2977.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#54!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5208:50+1:532m??21022.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#55!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5109:45+1:542m??21069.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#56!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4510:50+1:452m??21130.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#57%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:35+1:325m??21181.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3613:10+1:362m??21231.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#59%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:09-??21269.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.