Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Bjp, Bgk, Gdg, Ubl

18850/Σ Gulbarga Hubli Davangere Day Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Apr 01 2014 (11:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1006 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 2
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0210.060 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1013:50+101m0119.081 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+151m0145.060674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m2164.058 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+181m0182.048 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+281m0193.063 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+2815:20+281m01108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+352m11126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1717:00+430m81138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:35+215m51143.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+917:55+122m21156.088912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#12%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+211m01176.054897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+251m11216.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+332m01239.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+365m01319.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+352m11352.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+445m21420.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:07+4400:09+442m02472.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:43+4600:45+552m02513.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+5701:15+582m12542.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:29+3602:30+391m22611.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:19+2203:20+291m02636.016406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-504:15+85m22649.068431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  04:24+1204:25+131m12660.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1104:55+215m32686.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+2905:20+341m02713.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  05:44+3705:45+401m12736.045458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#28|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:50+170m12784.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1607:25+2015m32799.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#30|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+172m12814.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#31!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+301m12858.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#32!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+2609:42+352m12909.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+361m02953.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#34!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+401m02971.026524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  12:10+7-021006.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806 - Buffer: 12m
277 intermediate stations13:180.0
#36!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+113:20+12m041006.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m041032.034586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5868.0
#38!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:48+015:50+02m041100.025653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10+018:20+010m041158.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:43143.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m041301.056597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:52161.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+000:02+05m041462.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m051558.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+0-051622.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.