Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from H Nizamuddin to Puducherry Via Yesvantpur Jn

18852/Σ H Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Jn - Tiruvannamalai- Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2014 (12:41)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SM     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25-??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??1695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??11086.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05-07:15-10m??21667.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35--??22279.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??22279.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??22294.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??22300.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??22356.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??32431.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??32516.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??32526.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??32562.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32578.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??32609.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??32643.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32677.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--??32714.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.