Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Deboard at Borivali and catch a bus outside Borivali Railway station. Frequently buses available outside station for going to Thane.

18854/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 01 2014 (22:45)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+3??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:20+315m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+313:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50-20:52-2m??1528.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2960.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#25/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21535.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+817:20+73m??21625.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+155m??21658.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10278.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:25+525m??21936.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05161.0
#37%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+3502:32+362m??32097.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+282m??32143.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:35+3610m??32172.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:47+422m??32232.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#41%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+4606:18+472m??32260.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#42%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+2707:58+292m??32363.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+272m??32423.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:25+4210m??32486.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+4111:10+412m??32533.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+3312:25+345m??32619.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??32708.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+432m??32749.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+295m??32794.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+2916:20+293m??32827.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+275m??32899.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+262m??32959.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+4220:05+421m??32984.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+4020:17+402m??32994.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??33014.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+302m??33055.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#57/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00-1-??33112.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.