Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Pandharpur

18857/Σ Kolhapur to Pandharpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Apr 02 2014 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 24m  7 halts  Distance: 184 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22146/Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39-15:40-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+315:50+31m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+81m??121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1016:15+101m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#7|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+3??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1318:40+141m??164.071648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+151m??181.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+181m??193.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+201m??1109.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1719:37+171m??1127.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??1133.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??1154.033506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#15|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54+0-??1184.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.