Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fastest telescopic transit from Jaipur to Bangalore via Mumbai with good buffer at dadar,solapur

18864/Σ jaipur-bangalore fastest daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Apr 03 2014 (13:14)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2229 km  2 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+142m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+616:10+1210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+242m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+262m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+162m??1465.071468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+1910m??1507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2422:54+242m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1620.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  01:34+2101:44+2110m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+362m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+245m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1706:42+192m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+408:20+42m??21130.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+192m??21173.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3009:48+255m??21220.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1510:35+162m??21247.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??21311.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2312:15+231m??21340.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3110m??21386.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+412m??21494.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3616:15+3810m??21573.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#28|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21573.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+1310m??21686.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1221:30+131m??21713.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+75m??21723.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1822:30+192m??21762.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??21831.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+302m??21859.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+292m??31900.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+375m??31952.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??32020.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+145m??32054.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??32217.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??32229.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.