Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Balharshah- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Gooty- Yesvantpur (Bangalore).

18880/Σ Ranchi- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 12650 Kr. Sampark at Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 06 2014 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+182m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1614:49+172m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2315:42+241m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2317:45+2620m11242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3718:33+418m51284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40+2519:42+252m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  20:18+2920:20+312m01351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43+2520:45+242m01374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m01389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+175m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4822:42+482m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5115m21518.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4003:25+3810m12689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2305:00+235m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2615m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+2010m121105.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+185m221142.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m021277.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2715:15+2810m421407.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 10m
256 intermediate stations06:55727.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4422:20+1:4510m232134.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1810m042342.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0010m042715.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5511:07+1:552m242952.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2115:20+1:225m143151.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:07-443327.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.