Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Connectivity via LKO

18886/Σ Ujjain Patna express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 06 2014 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1891 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1414:43+141m??1121.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m??1140.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1170.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1310m??1263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+525m??1263.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+242m??2465.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2102:10+2712m??2555.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#15/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+372m??2669.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+615m??2775.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2207:24+212m??2793.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  08:40+34-??2847.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3110m??3847.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??3936.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5510:39+552m??3986.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1013:05+1:1310m??31130.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:0214:25+1:0015m??31148.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:0115:13+1:022m??31206.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+5715:41+572m??31242.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+5618:00+5810m??31359.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3419:24+1:342m??31448.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:2020:24+1:222m??31482.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+1:1420:57+1:172m??31510.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+1:1421:37+1:245m??31536.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+1:5122:11+1:522m??31580.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+1:5122:38+1:512m??31609.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:06+1:435m??41691.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+1:21-??41891.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.