Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18888/Σ Vishakapatnam Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 06 2014 (22:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+107:52+21m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:56+201m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2408:16+251m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+271m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3108:47+311m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3409:01+351m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3809:16+381m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3909:23+491m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4909:36+501m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+1:0009:55+1:011m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:01+1:031m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0110:40+1:015m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0410:53+1:061m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:1911:07+1:251m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1911:31+1:201m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:2311:53+1:241m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2612:09+1:271m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2912:29+1:301m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:05+5214:15+4810m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#22!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+817:10+810m??1349.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+115m??1381.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:51+211m??1426.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#25/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+2419:56+251m??1501.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+281m??1525.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2820:45+291m??1551.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3221:21+341m??1584.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+3521:35+371m??1596.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+245m??1638.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+542m??1678.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5200:35+1:235m??2714.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#33/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+1:042m??2769.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+4304:25+451m??2826.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+305:35+55m??2860.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??2893.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+291m??2913.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2507:10+262m??2951.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+609:15+92m??21034.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+9-??21047.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.