Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Mysore weekly connectivity

18894/Σ Mumbai-Mysore weekly connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Apr 08 2014 (10:06)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 46h 57m Distance: 2147 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00+0010.071193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09+101:11+12m0111.074156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40+101:42+12m0146.055154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37+002:42+05m0196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction (3 PFs)03:20-104:00+340m01129.092141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (2 PFs)  04:17+304:20+33m01155.076174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:46+404:49+33m01188.053160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:28+205:31+23m01223.084137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:51+205:54+23m01251.079153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:18+206:21+23m01282.033214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0435.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (2 PFs)  07:25-107:28+03m01317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-309:10+020m01353.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m01371.050140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•10:00+010:27+127m01399.084216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:48+310:50+32m01428.059135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04+411:06+42m01442.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:28+411:30+42m01463.08793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:29129.0
#18%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+013:01+02m01592.01255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#19%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)13:30-114:00+030m71598.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#20/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:21-415:22+01m01662.03645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+016:25+05m31697.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+117:18+11m01776.04520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:25+118:30+15m21826.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1695.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+219:48+22m21921.07527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:25+121:45+020m711042.0447mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+122:45+33m611084.046 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:23+200:25+22m121158.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)01:40+302:00+620m021222.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations06:35262.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+308:45+310m021484.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#30!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)11:25+111:30+15m021594.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4898.0
#31!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+113:20+12m021692.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m021718.034586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5868.0
#33!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:48+015:50+02m021786.025653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2057.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10+018:20+010m021843.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:43144.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m021987.056597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:52160.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+000:02+05m022147.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 2h 46m
55 intermediate stations00:38160.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m042307.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m042354.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m142386.062 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m042405.053 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m042440.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--442475.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.