Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar/Ahmedabad to Chennai Daily Superfast Chain

18898/Σ Bhavnagar Chennai Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 09 2014 (14:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+122m??120.06443mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1119:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:07+122m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  20:25+1220:27+112m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05171mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+022:30+52m??1233.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+323:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1700:46+172m??2344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1901:03+192m??2363.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1501:52+185m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:40+1903:45+215m??2528.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2504:43+262m??2597.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+1307:57+152m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+112m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+9-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2780.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??2789.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??2813.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??2832.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2115:45+252m??2879.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2316:30+232m??2906.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+212m??2964.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??2970.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??21045.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+582m??21153.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3723:25+3910m??21232.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31345.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??31372.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??31382.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+142m??31421.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+352m??31464.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??31490.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??31519.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??31559.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1806:30+2715m??31612.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??31640.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#42/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??31688.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+432m??31716.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31741.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+362m??31757.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??31772.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#47/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+222m??31796.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??31836.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??31847.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??31881.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-112:55+1110m??31922.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1713:20+172m??31945.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#53/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+813:55+92m??31975.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#54/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+714:20+102m??31990.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#55/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??32053.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-??32059.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.