Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Easy to get tickets.

18906/Σ INDB-NZM easy to get tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Apr 10 2014 (20:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 818 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+317:03+42m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+317:50+35m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+218:42+82m??1135.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??1135.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??1260.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??1360.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:25+2123:40+2215m??1360.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??2468.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#10/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2601:49+262m??2532.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#11/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+3002:14+302m??2566.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??2576.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2609.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+362m??2651.031173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+145m??2684.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  05:51+805:53+112m??2789.041204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:35+12-??2818.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.