Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Gr, Wadi, Rc, Malm

18909/Σ Bijapur Guntakal Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Apr 11 2014 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+15??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??119.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+2700:48+281m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+2301:05+281m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+4001:10+421m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+342m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+3102:14+321m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+17-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+15??1110.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+1604:25+201m??1145.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+2904:50+371m??1173.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+401m??1183.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+521m??1196.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#14!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+4505:45+491m??1210.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+1906:37+207m??1223.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??1232.051470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+171m??1239.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+162m??1250.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+707:40+155m??1260.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+2007:55+211m??1273.0106406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#21/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1280.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+2308:11+241m??1289.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+2708:20+281m??1299.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+341m??1309.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+391m??1322.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#26/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+4408:48+461m??1333.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+4809:00+571m??1342.042351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+1:0009:05+1:001m??1345.039351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:15+1:011m??1351.051362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0209:25+1:021m??1358.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:42+1:082m??1368.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54+1:0509:55+1:051m??1377.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01+1:0910:02+1:111m??1385.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:15+1:161m??1396.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24+1:1410:25+1:141m??1403.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:35+1:161m??1409.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1510:50+1:151m??1423.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09+1:0611:10+1:061m??1431.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13+1:1111:15+1:122m??1437.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0911:30+1:101m??1447.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#41/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??1457.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0612:00+1:061m??1469.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04+1:1612:05+1:161m??1476.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:14+1:031m??1480.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#45/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+11-??1489.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.