Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vaso da Gama - Madgaon - Londa - Dharwad- Hubli- Gadag - Bellary - GUNTAKAL- Dhone- VIJAYAWADA- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mindnapore- Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand).

18915/Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vijayawada to Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand) [Catch Samarsata at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 13 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 3966 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12152/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??1601.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18-00:19-1m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•01:30-01:50-20m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46-03:47-1m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:47-3m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarsata SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??22007.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??22020.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??32122.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??32176.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??32215.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??32331.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:15-15m??32432.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??32533.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??32605.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:15-15m??32737.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32848.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#55/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??32885.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??32915.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??33020.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#58/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??33150.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??33324.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??33403.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??33542.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??43799.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??43850.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m??43931.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#65/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30--??43966.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.