Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A crucial Chain only for Night travelers and an alternative connection

18919/Σ Pudukkottai- Delhi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 13 2014 (18:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 3118 km  2 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+4310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+111m1117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+135m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m1189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+242m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+211m01134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m11170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+165m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m12212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+1501:10+2810m32265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724 - Buffer: 15m
137 intermediate stations00:40336.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+185m13601.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m33724.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+205:00+105m13779.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+131m03816.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+1606:00+171m03847.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+1506:15+161m13857.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m53882.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+261m63913.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-107:35+01m33931.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+5-53938.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 19m
95 intermediate stations08:500.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-309:05+415m44938.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+215m941374.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1410m041825.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2510m352033.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m252423.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3510m052715.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+37-653118.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.