Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Coimbatore Via Chennai Chain.

18927/Σ Bikaner to Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Apr 14 2014 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 3465 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3115:43+312m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:34+345m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:0817:58+1:083m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:44+1:043m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2810m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3321:49+342m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+262m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3023:45+4010m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+595m??2618.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+605:25+1630m??2844.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+106:35+910m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+1207:53+122m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+908:28+102m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-509:13+102m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1310:00+1910m??21083.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-412:10+35m??21174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)13:28+1613:28+160m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.067644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+516:50+1310m??21473.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+232m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+120:00+310m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3420:40+341m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+2823:17+282m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+900:55+101m??32032.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1710m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+4004:30+402m??32271.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#31/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:43+1805:45+172m??32387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+142m??32426.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+2607:45+262m??32481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10-2-??32563.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??32563.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+182m??32632.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+242m??32668.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+342m??32693.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??32777.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2014:57+201m??32784.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??32832.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??32854.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+283m??32898.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#44/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+341m??32936.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3417:45+355m??32957.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4118:25+412m??33007.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2919:30+285m??33058.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??33064.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+295m??33114.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+332m??33145.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+2921:55+4310m??33158.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#52/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+432m??33188.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+4622:45+462m??33203.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+4823:00+472m??33219.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+3823:40+385m??33244.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#56/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??43290.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+4800:40+482m??43312.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+455m??43333.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+452m??43347.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+4601:50+462m??43367.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+481m??43381.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:15+501m??43387.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+5202:25+522m??43396.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+5202:45+522m??43419.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#65/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+24-??43465.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.