Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain Via Chennai

18928/Σ Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Apr 14 2014 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2615:43+262m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:34+255m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4917:58+573m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+5218:44+523m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+242m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3610m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4121:49+412m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+3522:35+342m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3623:45+4410m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5801:05+1:035m??2618.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5502:52+552m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1005:25+1730m??2844.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+406:35+810m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+907:53+102m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-709:13+62m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+510:00+1310m??21082.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:05-1312:10+15m??21174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28+1513:28+150m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+116:50+810m??21472.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+222m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-320:00+310m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+3921:40+391m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+372m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+2500:55+261m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+2102:45+2510m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+4604:30+462m??32270.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+312m??32387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??32425.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??32481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10-5-??32563.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+3??32563.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??32605.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+232m??32632.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2814:50+281m??32653.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??32668.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3515:15+361m??32676.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+4115:30+412m??32693.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+431m??32717.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+301m??32745.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+311m??32761.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+162m??32777.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??32818.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m??32852.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??32879.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#49/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+341m??32899.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3619:15+392m??32908.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+331m??32915.020 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??32918.09 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??32922.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.