Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain Via Chennai

18928/Σ Bikaner Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Apr 14 2014 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 20m Distance: 2564 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0310.077228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:40+915:42+92m0164.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:24+1116:29+105m01116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:04+93m01215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+918:49+93m01259.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:42+32m01324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:40+410m01378.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+421:49+42m11386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+222:35+22m01444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+923:45+910m01510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+145m02618.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:33134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m02752.041465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1592.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+105:25+330m02844.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+006:35+110m02899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+107:53+02m021002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+108:28+02m021044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-209:13+02m021072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+010:00+110m021083.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:05+112:10+15m021174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30299.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+016:50+410m221473.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+419:03+42m021668.017194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+020:00+010m021681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+420:40+41m221751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+321:40+31m221823.062170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:18+323:20+32m121924.069271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+200:55+21m132032.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+002:45+010m032132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+404:30+42m332271.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:44+405:45+41m332387.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+207:05+22m132426.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+407:45+42m232481.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2583.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:10+0-232564.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1332564.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m232605.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+202m132632.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+221m032654.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m232668.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2815:15+291m032676.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+352m132693.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+381m332718.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+301m032745.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+311m032761.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+272m232778.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0517:40+1:051m232818.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+1:0518:15+1:052m332852.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+5818:45+581m332879.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:00+1:021m332899.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+1:0319:15+1:042m432909.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+5919:25+591m132915.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+1:0919:35+1:112m132918.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+1:02-232922.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.