Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS IS THE SHORTEST ROUTE. SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME. AT AJMER

18932/Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 14 2014 (17:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 17h 10m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+3??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+262m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1030m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1804:55+172m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2005:13+202m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+312m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:16+373m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4507:52+472m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5408:13+542m??2794.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:012m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3110m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3110:54+302m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+312m??2990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+24-??21019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+8??31019.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1406:20+152m??31071.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:18+212m??31138.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+272m??31159.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3608:28+362m??31225.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3209:24+322m??31280.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+4210:25+3320m??31324.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+411:52+62m??31377.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2113:07+242m??31442.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#32/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+914:50+920m??31511.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1615:39+162m??31557.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1616:01+162m??31575.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:55+1610m??31611.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:42+362m??31681.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:15+1510m??31741.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+212m??31809.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+272m??31836.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1123:45+110m??31957.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??41984.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+301:05+93m??41998.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+802:00+112m??42045.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+3102:45+322m??42073.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+204:20+1410m??42136.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1607:15+183m??42282.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#47!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+342m??42340.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#48!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+909:30+173m??42408.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#49!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1410:25+010m??42416.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#50!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+275m??42553.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#51!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+442m??42604.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#52|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+412m??42675.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#53|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+317:10+1010m??42695.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+3418:27+372m??42770.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#55!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+412m??42803.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+482m??42826.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4919:55+512m??42839.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#58|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4821:35+482m??42953.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#59|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+295m??42999.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+372m??43024.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#61!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+262m??53095.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#62/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+145m??53159.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#63/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m??53162.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#64/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-903:30+715m??53165.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#65/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+232m??53258.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#66%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+21-??53302.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.