Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, telescopic. Sufficient Buffer. Also good for intermediate stations.

18933/Σ Bhopal Howrah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Apr 15 2014 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:03+123m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+243m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2604:10+2612m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3009:45+315m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4611:02+482m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:0511:18+1:122m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3515m??21092.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??21092.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:292m??21107.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#12/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3518:52+1:352m??21154.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3519:08+1:352m??21173.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3819:25+1:382m??21193.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??21222.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#16/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??21245.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3420:59+1:342m??21295.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:4821:23+1:482m??21327.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:15+1:355m??21357.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+3222:26+322m??21366.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3723:05+1:3510m??21394.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4623:36+1:462m??21432.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:352m??21458.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:10+1:2415m??31505.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3301:33+1:332m??31532.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3301:48+1:332m??31547.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4102:03+1:453m??31558.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4902:16+1:492m??31573.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+2:0002:38+2:002m??31603.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0403:07+2:035m??31637.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#31/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:43+1:552m??31688.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2:0203:55+2:012m??31697.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:282m??31709.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#34/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:34+1:272m??31745.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2806:04+1:282m??31780.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:3006:49+1:2815m??31810.077198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3008:15+1:307m??31911.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4209:25+1:4110m??31973.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4111:22+1:415m??32109.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0712:48+1:072m??32217.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:34-??32224.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.