Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, telescopic. Sufficient Buffer. Also good for intermediate stations.

18933/Σ Bhopal Howrah daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Apr 15 2014 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 3313 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+54310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m22411.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m02703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m32795.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m02880.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m02893.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m021093.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 17m
331 intermediate stations03:401091.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m642184.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m142198.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m142246.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m242264.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m142284.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m242314.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m142336.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m142387.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m142418.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m342448.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m142457.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m342486.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m042524.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m042550.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m252596.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m352623.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m252638.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m152649.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m152664.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m152695.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m152729.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m052779.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m052789.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m252800.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#34/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m052837.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m252872.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m552901.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m253002.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m553065.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m653198.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m653306.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1753313.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.