Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Gorakhpur/Lucknow/Kanpur to Warangal/Secunderabad/Gulbarga

18936/Σ GKP Kanpur SC Gulbarga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Apr 15 2014 (16:03)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2631 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 43m
#3. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 40 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+13??10.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)22:30+2522:32+252m??134.08983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3222:55+323m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+285m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1603:55+1340m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3105:35+3710m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:052m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1807:15+1:242m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1309:42+1:1412m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1810m??2569.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+315m??2722.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3617:10+375m??2861.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2219:00+285m??2953.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:11+3020:12+291m??21038.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:5320:23+1:521m??21051.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0720:31+1:082m??21060.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:4523:25+1:4710m??21251.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5403:05+5910m??31460.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1906:32+1:175m??31703.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??31703.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+402m??31713.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+911:45+1910m??31845.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??31850.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+411m??31868.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+501m??31959.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5514:06+551m??31992.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)16:05-216:10+95m??32029.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m??32039.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1816:45+223m??32066.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2218:55+2610m??32179.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1110m??32366.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+195m??32441.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+212m??42505.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??42533.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+223m??42579.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+803:00+83m??42597.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??42622.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-??42631.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.