Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best weekly connection between Pudukkottai and Mumbai

18947/Σ Pudukkottai - Mumbai LTT Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 16 2014 (02:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45-14:46-1m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:15--??1151.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1151.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1274.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1329.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??2432.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2468.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2495.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??2564.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2638.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2689.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??2845.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-13:15-15m??2874.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2926.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??2967.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2996.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??21103.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??21113.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21140.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??21253.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31440.050520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??31515.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04-03:07-3m??31579.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??31653.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31672.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45--??31688.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.