Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag -Hyderabad comfortable day chain.

18948/Σ vizag-Hyderabad Day time chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Apr 16 2014 (12:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 0
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0010.060655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+05m01165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+05m01266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+223:35+210m01314.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+400:17+72m02357.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+65m02433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+202:55+210m02496.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+203:12+22m12509.069186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+304:17+32m02582.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+206:20+215m02637.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+207:05+22m02684.068122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+207:28+22m02708.069139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+508:20+45m02762.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#14/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•09:35+209:55+220m02823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:04151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+512:01+92m02974.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+912:57+92m021024.05823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:45+1415m021173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 22m
121 intermediate stations00:05716.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m1031889.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:48+1:001m231945.012861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m231989.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:39+1:051m132012.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1017:58+1:101m232037.066198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:042m332097.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:13+1:082m332107.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:31+1:131m132127.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m132155.050382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:072m132169.049368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:48+5620:50+552m032192.046455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+49-732239.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.