Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good and fast connectivity

18965/Σ Bangalore - Bikaner Superfast Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 21 2014 (13:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2563 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+214:42+22m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+614:53+62m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+615:35+52m??170.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+716:00+81m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+316:45+62m??1145.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1017:00+111m??1162.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+102m??1178.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+918:00+92m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+142m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+172m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+152m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-123:35+05m??1497.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+400:03+42m??2535.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1004:05+010m??2790.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2505:17+252m??2891.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+222m??2998.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:10+292m??21099.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+322m??21171.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+211:40+215m??21241.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+411:59+51m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-314:55+610m??21450.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+265m??21748.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+522:35+105m??21840.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+3123:01+321m??21850.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3523:24+342m??21879.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2400:06+242m??31920.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??32023.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1103:50+230m??32079.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+604:50+72m??32171.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+706:30+910m??32304.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-2108:45+015m??32412.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1609:28+172m??32478.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+3710:18+382m??32537.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#38|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2710m??32544.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??32599.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+4012:42+441m??32663.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4613:20+532m??32707.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1115:03+1:145m??32807.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0416:07+1:072m??32858.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+45-??32922.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.