Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between RMM and MS

18975/Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Night train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 22 2014 (21:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 757 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -13:50+9??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+95m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+132m??147.06396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+515:25+105m??189.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+241m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+371m??1176.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1203.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+421m??1224.067102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#9|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4318:20+435m??1269.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#10|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:44+4318:45+461m??1290.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#11|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m??1325.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#12|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)•  19:40+3019:45+315m??1330.05089mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#13|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+211m??1367.02490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:45-1522:55+710m??1420.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m??1420.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+501:05+52m??2543.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18-502:20+142m??2598.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2701.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2732.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2750.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:25+4-??2757.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.