Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Vijyawada Jn - Tirvandrum - Tirunelveli

18981/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijyawada Jn - Tiruvendrum - Tiru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 23 2014 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:15+221:17+22m??117.07846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+3623:40+382m??1201.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+442m??2243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+402m??2290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+902:50+715m??2350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+710m??2350.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+85m??2727.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+122m??2852.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-1212:55+02m??2936.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5114:20+513m??21057.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4115:40+3810m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21167.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+3817:20+393m??21217.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+4618:30+455m??21273.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+453m??21348.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:36+562m??21403.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+335m??21422.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+5122:40+543m??21479.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1:0423:25+1:042m??21523.06510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:06+1:023m??31564.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#22/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+5001:25+515m??31628.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#23/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+1102:45+113m??31694.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#24/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+11-??31771.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.