Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Mahuva,Savarkundla from Mumbai.

18983/Σ Mumbai-Mahuva Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Apr 23 2014 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ DLJ/Dhola Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 59225/Bhavnagar - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0310.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45+321:47+32m816.044 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:04+122:06+22m6118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+1123:52+122m11157.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+142m22183.07312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+701:20+75m12252.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:39130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:59+1603:04+185m22382.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1903:38+191m22416.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+191m22435.04637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1205:15+1520m12481.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:21+142m12546.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#12|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:38+707:39+71m02612.08971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m12638.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:21+142m12664.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m12687.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m22730.08037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Bhavnagar - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)/59225 - Buffer: 42m
20 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#17|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)10:30+510:50+520m03779.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18|--|IGRLIngorala (1 PFs)  10:56+510:57+51m03787.04952mWR364320, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|--|JAJaliya (1 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m03792.06471mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|DASDhasa Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+811:18+91m03805.067102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|DMEDamnagar (1 PFs)  11:28+1111:29+121m03816.02897mWRDamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22|--|PCTPanchtalavda Road (1 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+121m03821.070106mWRHaripar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23|--|HTGRHathigadh (1 PFs)  11:45+1211:46+121m03827.0101105mWRHathigadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#24|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  11:53+1311:54+141m03839.06894mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|BSWDBhemswadi (1 PFs)  11:59+1412:00+141m03844.05890mWR365535, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|JIRJira Road (1 PFs)  12:05+1412:06+141m03849.06189mWR364521, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  12:19+1712:20+171m03862.056141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28|--|GKDGadhakda (1 PFs)  12:39+1712:40+171m03880.041159mWRGadhakada Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29|--|MRYAMeriyana (1 PFs)  12:48+1712:49+171m03886.057127mWRAmreli District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|VJDVijpadi Road (1 PFs)  12:54+1612:55+171m03891.055106mWRDolti-Rajula Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|VVVVavera (1 PFs)  13:03+1713:04+171m03898.01884mWRRajula-Vijapadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#32|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  13:15+1213:30+415m03901.06065mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|DGJDungar Junction (1 PFs)  13:39+413:40+41m03910.04341mWRRinganiyala Mota, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#34|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (2 PFs)•  14:10-7-03932.0-19mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.