Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used by people from CBE/PGT to reach trivandrum. Fast, and comfortable with enough buffer time

18985/Σ Afternoon train to State Capital ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Apr 23 2014 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2695 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 30m Distance: 2382 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+210:44+22m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+220m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+22m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+112:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+713:13+81m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+52m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+515:05+615m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+75m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+141m??1224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/--/BANO•Bano (2 PFs)•  16:37+2416:38+251m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+817:45+111m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+21m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+918:55+2030m??1348.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+261m??1377.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:50+1110m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1496.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+3110m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+4522:20+492m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+5922:35+1:025m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+5922:57+1:052m??1559.041177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:25+455m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+532m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:45+4210m??2680.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+4302:02+432m??2693.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+4602:19+452m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+4402:30+442m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+4002:57+402m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+362m??2766.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+3504:10+392m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+5204:22+542m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:50+5615m??2820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+1:5205:30+1:522m??2865.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0105:37+1:012m??2867.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5606:05+563m??2891.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+365m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+452m??2980.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2998.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2009:15+2320m??21006.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??21023.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+4110:10+421m??21039.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+4310:32+451m??21063.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+5010:48+501m??21081.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+5511:05+561m??21103.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+1:0211:20+1:041m??21120.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0711:36+1:091m??21139.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+1:1511:44+1:171m??21145.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:55+1:111m??21157.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:2112:15+1:241m??21183.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#53/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+1:2612:32+1:181m??21187.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+1:0313:16+1:045m??21207.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#55/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0813:30+1:101m??21214.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:1713:45+1:191m??21229.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:231m??21248.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#58/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:3814:37+1:401m??21296.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+3617:20+3715m??21356.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#60/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+4817:50+511m??21387.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+591m??21409.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:0018:30+1:011m??21430.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#63/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0918:42+1:091m??21445.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#64/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:1119:00+1:111m??21465.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:1319:30+1:151m??21494.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m??21522.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#67/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:25+1:171m??21560.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#68/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3120:38+1:331m??21577.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#69/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??21611.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#70/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+372m??21649.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#71/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:242m??21677.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:2223:30+1:222m??21704.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#73/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:1301:55+1:1330m??31787.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#74/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:1802:35+1:192m??31829.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#75/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+1:1403:10+1:152m??31856.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#76/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:50+1:272m??31900.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1:2604:15+1:262m??31917.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#78/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+1:2704:40+1:262m??31941.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#79/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:3105:10+1:312m??31985.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0406:10+1:082m??32001.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#81/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+1:1106:23+1:141m??32008.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#82/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+1:1706:42+1:201m??32032.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#83/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+1:2107:20+1:221m??32078.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#84/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+1:2008:05+1:223m??32122.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#85/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:20+1:1610m??32181.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#86/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:2210:05+1:222m??32231.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#87/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:05+1:165m??32282.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#88/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+5813:20+4910m??32338.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#89/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3115:10+5610m??32382.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/12075 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#90/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+415:00+115m??32382.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#91/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??32415.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#92/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+281m??32470.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#93/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+205m??32489.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#94/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  17:43+2717:44+281m??32522.0499mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??32546.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+262m??32590.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??32630.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#98/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  20:04+2220:05+231m??32654.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#99/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:55+12-??32695.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.