Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

18993/Σ Ratlam Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Apr 27 2014 (00:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51-05:53-2m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12-06:14-2m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49-07:51-2m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??1114.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??1155.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m??1166.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan (2 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37-10:39-2m??1199.022505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??1210.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1220.056509mWRPin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRShivpura Dist. Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??1242.064500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??1252.026513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)15:50--??1394.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1394.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??1400.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#53/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1430.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#54/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1468.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??1486.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#56/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m??1556.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#57/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02-23:05-3m??1593.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#58/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35-00:10-35m??1616.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#59/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2639.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2680.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2698.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2723.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#63/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:55-25m??2784.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2799.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#65/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??2847.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#66/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01-05:03-2m??2865.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2885.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#68/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51-05:56-5m??2914.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m??2937.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#70/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2952.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#71/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2987.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#72/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21019.030314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#73/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??21049.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#74/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m??21058.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#75/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m??21086.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#76/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21124.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#77/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21135.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21151.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#79/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??21181.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#80/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15--??21197.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.