Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai

1900/Σ Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (16:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 50m  84 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 84 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:36+216:38+22m1139.035540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+017:42+02m0175.066 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:46117.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:28+119:30+12m01192.062 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:45+120:47+12m01269.037 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express/14814 - Buffer: 38m
184 intermediate stations02:431067.0
#6/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:35+215m031336.062 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m041375.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+412m041391.065312mWCRRajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%==%ATRUAtru (2 PFs)  00:43+4100:45+412m141405.070 WCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+452m041434.064 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:32+4601:34+472m041456.029 WCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#12/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶03:05+1603:20+3315m441500.038256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#13/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:41+3203:43+352m041514.067244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  04:01+3204:03+372m041534.0102233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#15/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:19+3604:21+372m041561.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+382m041572.087247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/AMLIAmli (2 PFs)  04:44+3904:46+382m041585.067238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:53+3904:55+392m041592.023269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+2105:55+1920m041608.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+421m141619.066271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:15+4906:16+561m141630.061274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:25+5606:26+561m041639.058259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:35+5706:36+591m041648.061271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:46+1:0006:47+1:021m041658.056271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:031m041674.065314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:17+1:0507:18+1:091m041687.063326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:29+1:111m041697.044319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:47+1:0607:48+1:081m041711.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#29|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+5808:18+592m041728.032383mNWRPin - 302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:27+5908:28+1:031m141732.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#31|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3809:25+4715m541740.053436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:35+5109:36+561m041749.051429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+561m041754.046411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34%==%DNKDhanakya (2 PFs)  09:49+5609:50+1:021m041758.038418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0209:57+1:021m041762.052409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%BOBSBobas (2 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:06+1:071m041769.056394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0710:15+1:071m041777.046378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0710:23+1:071m041782.042386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:29+1:0610:30+1:131m041786.09398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3912:00+1935m041795.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:08+3112:09+331m041802.047369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+341m141810.058365mNWRRJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:31+3412:32+351m041821.061373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:41+3512:42+381m041830.043390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:51+3812:52+421m041836.044376mNWR341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:58+4212:59+421m041841.057388mNWRRJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+4213:06+502m041845.049405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#48|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+4713:26+503m041859.038426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:35+4913:37+502m041865.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  13:47+5013:49+512m041877.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+542m041888.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+1:033m041903.055340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:28+1:0314:29+1:031m041910.042331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:37+1:0114:38+1:061m041916.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:52+1:162m041930.053309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:02+1:232m041937.022306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#57|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1:0815:35+1:215m041947.078322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  15:43+1:2415:45+1:302m141957.071335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:312m041967.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  16:03+1:3216:05+1:362m041974.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  16:17+1:3416:18+1:381m041984.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#62|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  16:28+1:3816:29+1:401m041995.030284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#63|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:46+1:3316:48+1:362m042003.015271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#64|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  17:14+1:2117:16+1:272m142010.034269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#65|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  17:32+1:2217:33+1:261m142019.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  17:41+1:2817:43+1:312m042028.013228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#67|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:22+1:0518:23+1:101m042036.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:31+1:1018:32+1:131m042042.08220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:466.0
#69|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+432m042048.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#70|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:50+25-442050.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.