Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangalore Cantt.- BANGALORE City Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anantapur - Guntakal- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19000/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda (Biweekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 27 2014 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16316
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+4??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+135m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3118:20+312m??198.04110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+391m??1112.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??1129.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+323m??1142.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+371m??1165.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3120:35+325m??1199.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+3421:00+342m??1218.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4221:53+423m??1273.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+295m??1348.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+195m??2404.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+2301:45+232m??2454.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+165m??2505.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1703:40+183m??2564.086282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+231m??2677.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+271m??2719.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2754.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+3207:35+342m??2810.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+332m??2819.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35+9-??2824.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+813:00+1115m??2824.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??2828.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+251m??2935.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-617:05+75m??21014.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+91m??21047.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+2215m??21133.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+245m??21202.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:54+202m??21256.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1023:00+131m??21311.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+1400:12+152m??31386.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+211m??31404.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+702:10+1910m??31492.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2804:22+292m??31630.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4805:30+481m??31737.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4205:55+421m??31756.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+291m??31795.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+1910m??31865.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+201m??31879.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2509:24+251m??31964.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??31997.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??32073.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2912:38+301m??32178.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+281m??32265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+245m??32372.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??32390.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3417:25+342m??32457.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:05+2010m??32463.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+232m??32474.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+252m??32502.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+212m??32544.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+182m??32587.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#53/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+121:35+910m??32647.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-223:10+925m??32702.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+151m??32743.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1300:16+151m??42794.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+171m??42827.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3010m??42928.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+804:00+1020m??43036.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+705:46+231m??43160.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??43168.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.