Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - PALAKKAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE at night] - Coimbatore- Salem- Katpadi- Renigunta- Kadapa- Dhone- Kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda.

19002/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad Kacheguda [Catch 2nd train Palakkad at night] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+142m??141.06557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+213m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+262m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3619:18+362m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+3819:28+391m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:20+413m??1161.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+385m??1220.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+4822:50+483m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+205m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+802:30+95m??2367.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-504:10+35m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+604:55+62m??2473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+305:50+75m??2523.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+155m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+272m??2704.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??2788.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-913:20+195m??2913.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+122m??2987.076145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:22+272m??21038.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+3215:58+331m??21077.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+1:052m??21194.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+215m??21250.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+392m??21304.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+211m??31359.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+342m??31434.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3501:20+361m??31452.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-3-??31540.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.