Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram- Guntakal - WADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad

19004/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train Shatabdi at Wadi, Karnataka] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 27 2014 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+0110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:59+005:00+01m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m01105.05311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:25+006:26+01m01119.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m11136.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:57+007:00+03m21149.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/--/SRTL•Cherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)•  07:18+007:19+01m21173.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+008:25+05m11206.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m31225.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:50+009:53+03m21280.0253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+012:10+05m01355.043 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+013:20+01m01405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+013:35+03m01411.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+015:20+010m01512.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:07+016:10+03m31572.077283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m11685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m31760.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-521:30+05m31817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+023:30+02m11916.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m12995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+002:15+01m121029.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+003:45+01m221086.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+004:20+05m321114.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m221166.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m121236.065407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m221305.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+009:05+05m321344.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 16m
175 intermediate stations02:22601.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m331945.088431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m132015.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m132057.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+1213:40+121m132124.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+2-232129.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.