Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Trivandrum - Ernakulam - Coimbatore- Salem- Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram- Guntakal - WADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Vikarabad- Secunderabad

19005/Σ Trivandrum- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train at Wadi, Karnataka] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 27 2014 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+804:58+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1106.06610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+481m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5006:50+503m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:011m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+342m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5409:40+543m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2411:40+251m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+191m??1405.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1913:35+203m??1411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+252m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1515:20+2610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+273m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:50+1510m??1761.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+621:30+175m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3523:30+412m??1916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2401:25+305m??2996.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+491m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5104:20+1:005m??21114.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:092m??21167.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??21236.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??21305.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+215m??21344.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+155m??21344.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??21353.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+2914:38+301m??21359.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+2814:49+281m??21368.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+331m??21381.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:09+351m??21389.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+3415:20+411m??21397.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+481m??21406.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+472m??21414.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4616:04+481m??21425.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4816:16+501m??21434.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21440.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:26+571m??21447.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0116:45+5410m??21456.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5916:52+1:001m??21466.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:01+1:021m??21473.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21479.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#48/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3817:45+381m??21485.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+351m??21495.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+418:05+41m??21505.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??21510.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+518:20+51m??21519.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+131m??21523.012529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??21528.09539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#55/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:151m??21530.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#56/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21531.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21532.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#58/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21533.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+619:27+62m??21535.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#60/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+519:30+51m??21537.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#61/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??21538.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#62/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??21539.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??21541.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+17-??21543.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.