Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai

1901/Σ Indore Jaipur via Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+1520:41+152m??139.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-222:10+825m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1323:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??1149.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+242m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+175m??2314.031415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#8/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+204:45+65m??2314.059415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+205:27+42m??2353.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1106:04+112m??2412.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1406:24+142m??2434.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#12/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-407:40+1210m??2478.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+309:40+420m??2586.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+172m??2608.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+192m??2652.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#16|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:14+391m??2710.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#17|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1912:00+2010m??2718.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.