Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vijayawada- Warangal - Secunderabad- Nizamabad- Nanded- Purna Aurangabad- NAGARSOL- Manmad Junction- Ankai- Kopargaon- Puntamba Jn (16 KM from Sai Shirdi).

19014/Σ Hyderabad- Kopargaon- Puntamba (Shirdi) [via Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (09:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  77 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NSL/Nagarsol  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 77 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+5??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+161m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1311:15+122m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+1411:55+151m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-814:05+215m??1139.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+3715:12+372m??1239.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+2716:52+282m??1347.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+352m??1357.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:03131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1020:35+225m??1488.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:06+371m??1597.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+292m??1649.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2523:46+271m??1678.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+262m??2737.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3401:30+405m??2760.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+402m??2790.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2903:15+332m??2819.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+422m??2933.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1206:30+175m??2996.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  08:30-8-??21085.0-590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+4610:20+481m??21085.064590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2910:30+2:331m??21095.029622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:3311:40+2:2810m??21110.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  11:55+1:1211:56+1:191m??21118.032647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2912:05+2:330m??21123.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4412:35+481m??21138.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+4712:50+542m??21152.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??21160.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+5313:08+581m??21167.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+5813:20+1:091m??21176.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1213:30+1:171m??21184.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0114:00+1:022m??21196.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??21203.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0214:17+1:071m??21209.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#37/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24+1814:25+181m??21218.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0514:35+1:091m??21223.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:1014:50+1:112m??21236.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#40/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+1:002m??21248.058607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:30+3415:31+341m??21257.019661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+5315:55+555m??21263.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#43/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+522m??21276.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+542m??21282.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+5116:40+521m??21292.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+582m??21298.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+1:022m??21312.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#48/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+5617:30+572m??21326.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+1:071m??21336.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+3618:50+5415m??21347.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:0219:05+1:021m??21359.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??21364.026532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#53/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+5919:23+591m??21369.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21375.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+5619:42+561m??21382.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+5619:55+571m??21394.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+571m??21407.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14+320:15+31m??21412.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m??21417.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#60/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:55+48-??21423.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.