Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan Road- Dehri- Sasaram - Bhabua - Mughal Sarai - KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Julandhar- Pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

19017/Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu [Bodhgaya to Vaishno Devi, Jammu] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+112m??295.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+1410m??2259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+255m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1406:33+185m??2458.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+222m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1115m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??2727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:30+1:0512:35+1:085m??2817.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5213:50+1:522m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2015:20+2:2215m??21011.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#17/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+2??21011.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+617:43+62m??21029.044129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#19|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1720:25+2525m??21129.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+322m??21162.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:07+192m??21225.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+3323:07+335m??21295.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+3200:50+3310m??31385.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+3302:50+332m??31526.053239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0003:55+1:065m??31579.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:1805:10+1:185m??31660.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+1:3706:55+1:477m??31773.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0207:50+2:045m??31826.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+1:5109:45+1:495m??31939.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:14-??32038.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.