Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA.

19020/Σ Chennai- Patna [Catch 2nd train 12741/Vasco at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3919:15+5310m??21389.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3410m??21634.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+405m??31725.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4110m??31823.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+008:25+415m??32137.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59-410:01+112m??32231.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57-1210:59+12m??32300.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#14/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:15+14-??32349.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.