Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA.

19020/Σ Chennai- Patna [Catch 2nd train 12741/Vasco at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 30 2014 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3143 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:05410.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1004:20+1:1210m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3407:05+1:342m12639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:10+1:1810m32882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:3414:20+1:3510m121091.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)15:53+1:5615:55+1:542m021204.043520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)16:18+5816:20+562m021221.072701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20168.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m121389.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 16m
280 intermediate stations00:30795.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+419:30+315m042184.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+323:10+310m342429.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m252520.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+601:50+510m352618.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:18314.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:08+3908:23+3915m552932.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:32+402m053026.08668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+402m053094.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4849.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+30-153143.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.