Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA

19021/Σ Chennai-Patna [Catch 2nd train 19047/ Bhagatpur Tapti Ganga at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (17:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2118:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3620:40+4310m??21389.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0721:33+1:072m??21456.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m??31634.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0301:35+1:035m??31725.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5903:10+5910m??31823.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+355m??31901.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??31994.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2207:32+1:222m??32067.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2107:50+1:215m??32074.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2008:25+1:212m??32105.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1709:45+1:1715m??32137.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2210:33+1:222m??32195.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:02+1:252m??32231.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:4011:49+1:442m??32300.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:0812:28+2:112m??32339.012 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:4913:25+1:5310m??32349.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:3214:15+2:332m??32394.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:16+2:2015:21+2:185m??32438.02848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:0116:40+2:025m??32472.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:2216:58+2:222m??32488.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2317:10+2:232m??32495.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:2217:55+2:2410m??32517.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:4218:08+2:422m??32528.05142mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:2118:31+2:202m??32546.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#31%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:29-??32570.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.