Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Tirupati - Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- BHUABANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Kharagpur -Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad

19022/Σ Vijayawada -Visakhapatnam- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad [Catch 2nd train Nandan Kanan Exp at Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 22880/Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22880
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+75m??110.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-214:52+52m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:17+1715:18+221m??1132.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:44+4816:45+491m??1248.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:10+3119:25+3315m??1387.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:11+4820:12+531m??1447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0721:38+1:082m??1537.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:3422:17+1:351m??1587.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:11133.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:28+1701:30+182m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+1702:20+1720m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2203:20+225m??2798.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+232m??2868.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+2005:32+272m??2941.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#15/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  06:11+3606:13+362m??2991.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+3606:40+365m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??21037.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:39+482m??21091.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:05+3509:10+365m??21162.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:40+32-??21181.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+195m??21181.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+445m??21209.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??21281.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:42+272m??21324.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4915:31+505m??21387.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:06+521m??21434.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4917:35+4325m??21503.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4118:25+422m??21516.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:16+441m??21588.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4519:42+452m??21619.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3420:40+375m??21672.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+412m??21701.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#33/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+412m??21712.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??21733.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#35/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3423:15+3510m??21753.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3823:36+365m??21771.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3800:33+382m??31846.050 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2202:10+265m??31922.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4003:11+412m??32008.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4503:26+461m??32025.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3105:20+3610m??32128.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5506:28+535m??32191.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3907:55+1:435m??32281.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2109:15+2:222m??32397.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:3610:35+2:3710m??32475.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+4:4614:20+4:455m??32785.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:19-??32915.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.