Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bina- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Gaya

19023/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam to Gaya, Bihar [Catch 2nd train Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  02:55-03:00-5m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??32332.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32386.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18-05:21-3m??32425.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32471.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??32493.060440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??32545.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??32596.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#43/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32623.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#44/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20-11:30-10m??32733.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??32796.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??32832.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??32909.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??32964.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??33002.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??33075.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??33082.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??33113.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??33145.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??33200.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??33248.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??33266.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m??33351.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??43427.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??43503.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??43521.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m??43550.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??43609.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??43651.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m??43715.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--??43809.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.