Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Very Much Better than Firozpur Janta Express

19024/Σ Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 30 2014 (23:06)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  55 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+15m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1202:58+1210m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+102m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+202m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1320m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2809:15+292m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+312m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3210m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3712:30+355m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3013:25+342m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+422m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4214:02+432m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4014:34+411m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+441m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+2216:20+255m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1418:06+182m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1819:00+2515m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:510.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5320:53+532m??21379.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5621:50+5535m??21386.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??21390.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:082m??21398.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:132m??21417.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1123:23+1:113m??21457.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:0800:15+1:083m??31515.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0900:42+1:092m??31548.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:1201:01+1:122m??31574.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0901:20+1:083m??31586.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:35+1:112m??31600.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??31616.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:132m??31632.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:27+1:132m??31651.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#36!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4610m??31684.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0203:53+1:022m??31697.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:052m??31711.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:27+1:032m??31727.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0004:51+1:012m??31740.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#41|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+36-??31772.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.