Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Hajipur- Darbhanga.

19026/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam to Hajipur, Patna [Catch 2nd train at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2014 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2239 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5414:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+205m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1314:41+151m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+117:10+710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+103m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+355m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+605:20+910m??32240.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+212m??32307.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+282m??32401.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1210m??32485.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+210:30+125m??32576.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3610m??32674.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2416:20+4130m??32852.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:052m??32854.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#43!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1317:43+1:172m??32916.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#44!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:25+1:095m??32972.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#45!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1320:00+1:1215m??32976.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:022m??32979.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#47%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:055m??33011.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#48!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:55+1:115m??33050.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#49!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+4623:25+465m??33115.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#50!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3101:10+3910m??43181.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:042m??43236.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:052m??43241.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:40+1:135m??43295.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:0605:35+1:1220m??43347.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:085m??43379.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#56!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:08-??43384.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.