Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bki

19031/Σ Rewari bandikui bharatpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  May 02 2014 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
#1. 19580/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BKI/Bandikui Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express/19580
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+513:30+52m??110.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+813:50+82m??127.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1014:58+122m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:32+2015:34+202m??1126.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2315:57+233m??1153.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#7!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+452m??1214.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-217:25+05m??1214.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#9|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1817:49+182m??1246.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#10|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+232m??1265.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+252m??1282.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??1311.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+4319:24+432m??1338.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+4719:49+482m??1362.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+5220:30+4725m??1364.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:00+555m??1387.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#17/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:152m??1424.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:122m??1479.070 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2501:25+1:435m??2618.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:4601:49+1:462m??2636.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:50+2:0703:25+1:4935m??2690.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5605:08+1:582m??2779.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:5905:57+2:002m??2830.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+1:5407:08+1:532m??2915.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#25/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4008:13+1:402m??2955.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#26/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+1:52-??2973.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.