Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

19034/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 02 2014 (17:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  93 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 06508/Yesvantpur-Surat Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 32h 43m Distance: 1509 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Surat Special/06508
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:10-??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??164.094826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations01:30142.0
#3|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??1206.0-802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:45114.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??1320.037597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#5!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:27-10:30-3m??1389.023558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations03:2075.0
#6|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)13:50-14:15-25m??1464.025640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1522.047654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1616.045 SWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1713.037598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations03:00110.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2823.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??2902.052516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:33183.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??21085.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:12-3m??21149.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-07:48-3m??21223.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??21265.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??21386.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??21412.06412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:15--??21481.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations13:270.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27-413:37+210m??21481.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+1813:57+172m??21505.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1814:07+172m??21512.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+1914:16+182m??21521.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+1914:26+192m??21531.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:43+165m??21540.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+2014:54+192m??21552.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+202m??21566.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+1915:21+182m??21581.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+1616:06+1710m??21611.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+292m??21637.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+312m??21661.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:28+175m??21684.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+2517:49+242m??21705.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+2518:01+242m??21717.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:09+272m??21725.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+3318:37+372m??21758.080313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4019:04+402m??21791.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+392m??21799.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  19:37+4019:39+392m??21826.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1820:55+2010m??21871.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+232m??21899.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+322:05+95m??21913.069468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1422:22+142m??21930.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??21953.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+1822:58+192m??21975.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+1923:14+202m??21991.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+205m??22004.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+192m??22038.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1900:17+202m??32054.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1600:33+182m??32066.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:35+3410m??32138.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+3802:28+402m??32199.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+4002:42+422m??32209.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+445m??32246.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+462m??32276.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+4004:12+1:062m??32293.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+1205:45+2410m??32310.062269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+202m??32344.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+242m??32354.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#59/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+2606:47+262m??32367.066223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2607:10+285m??32387.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1508:00+265m??32429.022173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:30-209:35+85m??32462.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#63/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  10:02+810:04+102m??32493.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  10:16+910:18+102m??32504.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#65/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  11:03+111:05+52m??32546.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m??32567.039204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:37+1111:39+112m??32575.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  11:51+1411:53+142m??32586.033216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  12:06+1312:07+141m??32593.021217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17+1312:19+132m??32596.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+1313:15+1330m??32603.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??32607.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+1913:50+202m??32615.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+272m??32622.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2814:17+302m??32634.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#76/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+352m??32652.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1215:25+155m??32675.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1615:51+172m??32706.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#79%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+155m??32732.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+1916:43+202m??32750.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??32766.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#82%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2117:23+232m??32791.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1617:50+155m??32804.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#84%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+122m??32818.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#85%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+132m??32833.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#86%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1318:36+132m??32849.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32858.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#88%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1318:58+132m??32868.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#89!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+320:05+315m??32902.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1520:18+162m??32914.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??32928.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1520:57+162m??32944.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#93|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:10+212m??32957.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#94|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20-2-??32990.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.