Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Indore Link

19035/Σ Piprai Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 02 2014 (18:36)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 408 km  1 xfers
#1. 51612/Bina Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ ASKN/Ashok Nagar  Buffer: 59m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51612
#1%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  10:12+1610:14+162m??18.061423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%SRKISemarkheri (1 PFs)  10:19+1810:21+202m??113.049412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%==%KXBKanjiya (1 PFs)  10:31+1910:33+192m??121.096390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#5%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+252m??129.063403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+302m??137.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  11:00+3211:02+362m??148.088451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  11:08+4011:10+432m??157.058457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  11:15+4511:17+472m??162.026450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+522m??165.050461mWCRUmariya Mafi Dist. Ashoknagar pin 473331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+562m??175.062502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+3312:37+372m??175.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:50+4110m??1119.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+3814:30+375m??1139.077415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#15|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+4315:32+502m??1217.040422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.0
#16|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+422m??1278.050428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#17|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+502m??1305.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#18/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1019:02+282m??1333.041513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+3719:57+402m??1369.037540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00+13-??1408.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.