Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhone- Anantapur- Dharmavaram - Kadiri- Madanapalle Road- Pakala- Chittoor- KATPADI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chennai.

19036/Σ Anantapur- Dharmavaram-Pakala to Chennai. [Catch 2nd train Katpadi, TN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 03 2014 (21:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4607:51+511m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3509:16+351m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:16+251m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+295m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4812:55+501m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+292m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+522m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+318:30+261m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1619:10+171m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+020:00+72m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1727.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4820m??1857.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m??2994.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??21033.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21149.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5704:06+571m??21199.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+1:0104:55+1:011m??21257.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1415m??21288.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21388.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21496.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??21597.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??21611.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+571m??21630.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0911:26+1:101m??21669.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2810m??21739.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+301m??21753.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+472m??21838.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+261m??21871.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3610m??21948.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+412m??22052.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3819:33+402m??22115.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+452m??22138.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+462m??22175.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+325m??22245.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??32337.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+332m??32417.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+803:30+1720m??32521.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1704:14+172m??32561.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#42/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+5-??32600.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.