Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Katpadi- Salem- MADURAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagercoil (Kanyakumari) - Trivandrum.

19038/Σ Hyderabad- Nagercoil Kanyakumari [Catch 2nd train at Madurai, T.N] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 03 2014 (21:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3636 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 57h 15m Distance: 3031 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+607:15+112m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1108:29+121m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+312m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+1810:04+272m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+611:49+105m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+272m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m??1368.040 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+92m??1433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:35+120m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+818:32+810m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+920:33+910m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+1702:40+522m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+4505:00+535m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:05+425m??21222.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+5007:25+1:085m??21311.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0908:25+1:102m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:172m??21516.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5312:05+575m??21547.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+3013:02+302m??21569.060 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:50+3910m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+402m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+923:30+215m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+232m??32286.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+192m??32326.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+805:40+275m??32451.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+275m??32461.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+708:17+182m??32566.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+162m??32650.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3111:15+333m??32771.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1112:45+2010m??32830.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2013:45+203m??32895.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2915:00+285m??32969.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+325m??33031.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??33031.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+452m??33074.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m??33101.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+561m??33123.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??33159.035 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m??33188.060 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??33216.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??33230.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m??33249.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#47/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m??33262.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m??33280.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m??33295.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??33315.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??33333.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??33361.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m??33364.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??43373.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??43385.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m??43397.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??43438.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??43451.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m??43469.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43481.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??43505.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??43539.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#63/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m??43541.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m??43558.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m??43567.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m??43583.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??43589.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#68/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??43613.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m??43615.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#70/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+15-??43636.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.