Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-MRJ-PVR-KWV-LUR-PRLI-NED-NZB

19042/Σ Kolhapur-Latur-Nanded-Nizamabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 535 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1001:20+115m??247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+52m??2109.040668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+42m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-205:00+110m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#7|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -06:00+1:20??2184.053467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#8|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  06:35+1:1406:36+1:191m??2215.047510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#9|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  06:53+1:1906:54+1:191m??2228.033529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:1508:15+5265m??2237.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+4608:46+521m??2257.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#12|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+4309:20+452m??2274.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+4509:40+471m??2292.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+4110:10+413m??2310.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+4110:23+441m??2320.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35+4410:36+441m??2331.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+4310:47+462m??2337.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#18|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12+4611:13+461m??2353.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+3211:37+351m??2371.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47+3511:48+351m??2380.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#21|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+2910m??2389.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1313:30+3020m??2422.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39+1313:40+301m??2427.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+321m??2434.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+291m??2443.049620mSCRPIN Code: 431522 ., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+311m??2450.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19+1414:20+311m??2458.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+311m??2462.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#29|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+1816:10+1620m??2485.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#30|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17+2316:18+231m??2496.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31|--|WDNVadgaon Nila (2 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+341m??2501.060398mSCRPIN code 412106 ., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:40+411m??2515.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56+4116:57+411m??2528.034403mSCR431521., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+491m??2532.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#35|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09+4917:10+491m??2539.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+252m??2549.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+331m??2559.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+3418:20+481m??2565.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3318:58+465m??2578.083382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+4919:06+541m??2587.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#41!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+1:0019:12+1:061m??2597.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:061m??2602.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+5519:45+565m??2608.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  19:59+5420:00+541m??2618.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#45!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  20:09+5720:10+581m??2621.018360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+4020:42+402m??2630.046 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  20:50+4720:51+481m??2637.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  20:55+4820:56+481m??2642.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  21:05+4821:06+491m??2650.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  21:15+4921:16+491m??2659.056361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  21:24+5021:25+511m??2666.071357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  21:31+5121:32+511m??2673.035360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:44+521m??2680.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  22:00+4722:02+482m??2690.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  22:09+4822:10+481m??2697.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+461m??2704.042374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  22:32+4422:33+451m??2712.012392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#58|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+31-??2719.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.