Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

19055/Σ Mumbai Puducherry Weekly Express via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  May 07 2014 (23:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 58m  21 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 22:02
Platform# 14
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:02-1410.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m5133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3523:15+363m7166.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:45+1:215m12344.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:11+1:471m12456.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m12581.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m12641.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m12696.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m12751.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m12766.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m12799.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m12831.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m12873.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+2:00-12894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -17:05+312894.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:43+517:45+52m02940.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+52m02963.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:28+618:30+62m02992.0589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+75m321026.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:28+719:30+72m021047.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:38+719:40+72m021056.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:48+719:50+72m121069.07910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+115m021115.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m021156.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1122:15+1110m021201.06626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:55+1123:00+125m321245.036 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2450.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+121m031295.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1100:40+115m031301.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m231352.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+115m131402.040174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)03:50+1004:00+1010m031462.020283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  04:19+1004:20+101m031468.061284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  05:09+1005:10+101m031518.079227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+101m031549.025 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0551.0
#35|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)07:40+307:50+310m031600.06645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:40+208:50+210m031655.03245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  10:00+1-331693.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.