Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

19055/Σ Mumbai Puducherry Weekly Express via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  May 07 2014 (23:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 798 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 14
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+31410.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+72m5133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+293m7166.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+305m12344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+542m12456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0009:00+1:0110m12581.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:052m12641.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0211:08+1:032m12696.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+551m12751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m12766.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5012:56+501m12799.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m12831.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5714:02+572m12873.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+23-12894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+012894.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+171m02940.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+1817:50+191m02963.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m02992.0589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+165m321026.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+1619:15+171m021047.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+1819:25+181m021056.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:35+231m121069.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2020:30+215m021115.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+201m021156.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:05+822:15+1110m021201.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+85m321245.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+800:25+101m031295.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1300:40+125m031301.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m231351.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+245m131402.040174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)03:50-1004:00+2010m031461.020282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#32|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  04:19+1604:20+171m031468.050284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  05:19+1505:20+181m031517.043227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#34|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  06:04+406:05+81m031549.032140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#35|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)07:40-1507:50+110m031600.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:40+808:50+2810m031655.03245mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  10:00+1-331692.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.